Külalised Animated Dreams festivalil

The Grand Jury:

 

Hefang Wei (France) Filmmaker at Folimage Studio
Maroš Brojo (Slovakia) Fest Anca Film festival Artistic Director
Kaspar Jancis (Estonia) Animatior at Eesti Joonisfilm studio

 

The Student Competition Jury:

 

Teresa Baroet (Portugal)
Heinrich Sepp (Estonia)
Evgeniia Golikova (Russia)
Vesse Veering (Estonia)
Michał Błaszczyk (Poland)

 

All members are animation Master’s students at Estonian Academy of Arts.

 

Guests at the Panel Discussion on Friday, November 21st:

 

Peter Schavemaker (Netherlands) Freelance journalist
Heikki Tapio Jokinen (Finland) Freelance journalist
Jari-Matti Lähteinen (Finland) Anima Boutique studio
Liisa Vähäkylä (Finland) Finnanimation NGO
Kim Mikael Helminen (Finland) Rovio, Series Director “Angry Birds Toons”

 

We are happy to welcome for our Finnish animation 100 special programme:

 

Ami Lindholm – Animatricks animation festival
Terhi Väänanen – Animation Director

 

And the Animation Crank Handle team:

 

Kimmo Välimäki
Kaisa Penttilä
Reetta Neittaanmäki
Elli Vuorinen
Jani Lehto
Joni Männistö
Erika Weiste
Maria Björklund
Tatu Pohjavirta
Lucas Pedersen

Animation Crank Handle will be setting up an exhibition in cinema Helios, called “Amusement park” and help with the “Finnish animation 100!” exhibition.

 

Anidox Day presenter and film screening co-curator:

 

Uri Kranot (Denmark) Animation Director

 

Mothwasp (UK) who will be

performing LIVE on Friday in SõprusMatthew Watkins and Stephen Taylor

 

Filmmakers:

Martinus Klemet (Estonia) Crackhouse
Klaartje Schrijvers (Belgium) The Education
Weronika Kuc Bond (Poland) Bond
Vladimir Leschiov (Latvia/Canada) Rainy Days
David Doutel SOOT (Portugal) Soot
Vasco Sá SOOT (Portugal) Soot
Paulo D’Alva (Portugal) Carrotrope
Amir Menachem Porat (Israel) Marionette
Ieva Vaickovska (Latvia) IMG_00:01.JPG
Heta Jäälinoja (Finland) Omelette
Lizete Murovska (France) A night on the lake
Francesco Rosso (Italy) Black Seed
Juulia Valkola (Finland) Insight
Paula Mauer (Estonia) Pekk
August Varustin (Estonia) Pekk
Morten Tšinakov (Estonia) Pekk
Heili Lõhmus (Estonia) Pekk
Asya Aizenstein (Israel) Ground Floor
Anu-Laura Tuttelberg (Estonia) Other Side of the Woods
Kristjan Holm (Estonia) Must stsenaarium
Mattias Mälk (Estonia) Põhjatäht
Ülo Pikkov (Estonia) Tik-Tak
Riho Unt (Estonia) Isand
Malle Valli (Estonia) Tantsitaja
Piret Sigus (Estonia) Tantsitaja
Triin Sarapik-Kivi (Estonia) Tantsitaja
Marili Sokk (Estonia) Tantsitaja
Mari-Liis Bassovskaja (Estonia) Papa
Jelena Girlin (Estonia) Papa
Priit Tender (Estonia) Alateadvuse maja
Olga Pärn (Estonia) Lendurid koduteel
Priit Pärn (Estonia) Lendurid koduteel